Exhibitions


31.3.-23.

April

Tomislav Peternek retrospective 19:00
Curated by Jelena Matic

www.peternek.rs

1961.Beograd,PROTEST PROTIV UBISTVA PATRISA LUMUMBE 1962.Fruška gora.Faeront 1963.Beograd.Nadnica za strah


3.3.-20.

April

Jordi Planas Pey, Catalonia – „Revertmini“

www.jordiplanapey.com


24.-30.

March

Petar Marković – „Discarded pieces // They admired birds and still stayed human“

 

31.3.-6.

April

Vladimir Živojinović – „Discarded pieces // They admired birds and still stayed human“

 

7.-13.

April

Mitar Mitrović – „Discarded pieces // They admired birds and still stayed human“

 

14.-20.

April

Dimitrije Goll – „Discarded pieces // They admired birds and still stayed human“


1.-14.

April

New Talents 2016 – Open call winners exhibition 19:00

Allison Morris / Jakub Ochnio / Teodora Ivkov

Mon-Fri: 15:00-19:00, Sat: 12:00-16:00

 

15.-30.

April

Academy of Fine Arts and Design of Bratislava – Artists: Iva Durkáčová, Jan Skaličan, Ľuboš Kotlar 20:00
Curated by Olja Triaška Stefanovic

www.vsvu.sk


31.3.-6.

April

„Civitate – Ritualna Intervencija“ – Curated by Branimir Karanović with Kamerades 19:15

www.kamerades.com

civitate

 

7.-20.

April

Aleksandar Ilić – „STEREO LJUDI“ 19:00

 

21.-5.5.

April

Mina Šerenac – „Embrionika“ 19:00


1.-16.

April

XXI International Salon of Photography Miniatures 18:30

 

20.-7.5.

April

Andrijana Pajovic, Jovana Trkulja, Vukica Vukas – „Posssible Reality“ 19:00

www.andrijanapajovic.com

DKSG-Andrijana Pajovic DKSG-Jovana Trkulja DKSG-Vukica Vukas


2.-19.

April

Marta Santaló – „Kultura Tribine“ 20:00


3.-10.

April

Katarina Ristić / Aleksandar Pfićer 18:00

Svečani salon Železničke stanice

13.-22.

April

Tomka / Božidar Vitas 19:00

 

23.-30.

April

Jelica Milentijević 18:00


4.-9.

April

„Kolekcije Šumatovačke“ 18:00


4.-16.

April

Sylvain Granjon, France – „Mr. Zuper“ & „1000 pieds sous terre“ 19:00

www.sylvaingranjon.com

Bartcelona-Sylvain (1) Bartcelona-Sylvain (2) METRO COUV 3 METRO COUV 4

 

18.-30.

April

Marija Ćalić – „Cache Memory“ 19:00

mariacalic.com

Cache Memory


4.-17.

April

Bruna Ricart – „El mon petit / Mali svet“ 20:00

about.me/brunaricart

 

18.-1.5.

April

„Slika u slici“ – izložba 20:00


5.-18.

April

Matjaž Rušt & Robert Marin – „The Most Beautiful City in the World“ 18:00
invited from Photonic Moments – Month of Photography Ljubljana

www.najlepsemestonasvetu.tumblr.com


7.-28.

April

„The Beach“ – Ana Adamović

www.anaadamovic.com

Plaza_01 Plaza_02 Plaza_03


7.-30.

April

Arno Fischer, Germany – „Retrospective“ 19:00
by Goethe Institute

www.arnofischer.com


11.-30.

April

Rémi Goulet – „L’eternel detour“

www.64asa.net

Djura-Remi (1) Djura-Remi (2)


12.-26.

April

Igor Mandić „Mechanismus“

igormandic.com

2_chase


14.-23.

April

Student exhibition – Fakultet za medije i komunikacije, departman Digitalne umetnosti
curated by Dragan Pavlović

www.fmk.edu.rs


15.-29.

April

„What’s this Book?“ – An exhibition of photobooks and multiples 19:00
Curated by Natasha Christia

Toni Amengual (self-published, Spain) / Israel ARIÑO (Ediciones Anómalas, Spain) / Alessandro CALABRESE (Skinnerboox, Italy) / Federico CLAVARINO (Dalpine, Spain) / Simone DONATI (TerraProject, Italy) / Thobias FÄLDT – Klara KÄLLSTRÖM (B-B-B-Books, Sweden) / Satoshi FUJIWARA (AMANA, Japan) / Ryuichi ISHIKAWA (AKAAKA, Japan) / Luce LEBART (Poursuite, France) / Eriko KOGA (AKAAKA, Japan) / Salva LÓPEZ (Terranova, Spain) / Henrik MALMTRÖM (Kominek Books, Germany) / Daniel MAYRIT (Riot Books, Spain) / Emi NAKATA (AKAAKA, Japan) / Marco Paltrinieri (Discipula, Italy/UK) / Vicente PAREDES (This Book is True, Spain) / Eufália C. PAZ (Stephanian, Italy) / Mariela SANCARI (La Fábrica, Spain) / Thomas SAUVIN (Jiazazhi, China) / Ikuro SUZUKI (AKAAKA, Japan) / Miguel Ángel TORNERO (Editorial RM, Spain) / Lorenzo TRICOLI (Self-published, Italy) / Dragana YURISIC (Oonagh Young Gallery, Ireland)


15.-30.

April

Goran Kukić – „ALTERNATIVA SRBIJA“

gorankukic.com

Goran Kukic


18.-30.

April

Marko & Dragana Stojanovic – „Old Cameras“ 20:00


22.-30.

April

Momčilo Uzunović – „Life in Silhouettes“

„We have art in order to not die of the truth.“Friedrich Nietzsche


21.-3.5.

April

Na Tragu Svetlosti 2016 – Izložba nagrađenih fotografija Foto Saveza Srbije

FSS znak


Workshops & Meetings


3.

April

„Slika u slici“ – Analogna foto setnja / Photo walk gathering from 11:30 to 12:00

 

9.

April

„Slika u slici“ – Selekcija radova / Open Selection of Photos for Final Exhibition


1.-30.

April

„Foto Nostalgija“ svakog petka u toku aprila

Collecting photos found in family collections or elsewhere, on various media (slides, negatives, prints, glass plates and other media) from private archives, digitizing, projection and discussion

Prikupljanje fotografskog materijala iz porodičnih kolekcija i pronađenih fotografija (found photos) na raznim medijima (slajdovi, negativi, printovi, staklene ploče i drugi mediji) iz privatnih arhiva, digitalizacija, projekcija i diskusija

 

23.

April

„Matchbox pinhole / Šibicarenje“ – How to make handmade cameras from matchboxes / Radionica izrade ručno pravljenih fotoaparata od kutija šibica

Participacija je 1000 din po učesniku
Broj mesta na radionici je ograničen
Instruktor – Andrej Filev, fotograf
Telefon za rezervacije 069 30 50 758


3.

April

Sharpshooters & Бартcелона gallery present Sylvain Granjon work 19:00

www.sylvaingranjon.com

 

10.

April

Sharpshooters & Belgrade Photo Month present 10 best projects of New Talents 2016 Open call 19:00

www.belgradephotomonth.org

 

16.-17.

April

Young Photographers selected by Sharpshooters 19:00

 

24.

April

Igor Čoko 19:00

igorcoko.net


9.

April

Analogue Meeting 16:00

Gathering of fans of analog photography. Presentation of works, discussing the way of taking photos.
Druženje ljubitelja analogne fotografije. Prezentacija radova, diskusije o načinima fotografisanja.

 

30.

April

Analogue Meeting 16:00

Gathering of fans of analog photography. Presentation of works, discussing the way of taking photos.
Druženje ljubitelja analogne fotografije. Prezentacija radova, diskusije o načinima fotografisanja.


16.

April

Guided tour + Photobook Lovers’ Encounter by Natasha Christia16:30-19:30

www.natashachristia.com


Lectures

13.

April

Stijepo Brbora – „Power of Erotiscm / Snaga Erotike“ – Erotic Photography 19:30

brbora

 

19.

April

Lazar Leković – „Pinhole Photography“ 19:00 – 20:30

Lazar Lekovic Pinhole 1

 

21.

April

Darko Ilić – „Art & Alchemy“ – Collodion and other Alternative Processes 19:30 – 21:30

Darko Ilic

 

26.

April

Imre Szabo & Bogdan Ivanisević – „Photography & Copyright“ 19:30 – 21:30

copyright


Portfolio Reviews


9.

April

Aleksandar Kelić & Đorđe Odanović

10:00 – 13:00

 

16.

April

Natsha Christia & Dragan Pavlović

10:00 – 13:00


Movie Projections


31.

March

Kraj milenijuma – Nikola Stojanovic 1995, 19:00

 

12.

April

„Peternek“ – Miladin Čolaković documentary – Episode 1 & 2 18:00

 

13.

April

„Peternek“ – Miladin Čolaković documentary – Episode 3 & 4 18:00


4.

April

The Mexican Suitcase, Trisha Ziff, 2011, 1h26min, 20:00

 

11.

April

Pecker, John Waters, 1999, USA, 1h27min, 20:00

 

18.

April

Born Into Brothels, Zana Briski, Ross Kauffman, 2005, USA, 1h25min, 20:00

 

25.

April

Mondo Homo, Hervé Joseph Lebrun, 2009, France, 1h50min, 20:00


6.

April

„Blowup“ – Michelangelo Antonioni, 1966, USA 1h51min

 

13.

April

„Čovek sa Četiri Noge“ – Radivoje ‘Lola’ Đukic, 1983, Jugoslavija, 96 min

 

20.

April

„City of God“ – Fernando Meirelles, Kátia Lund, 2002, USA, 2h10min

 

27.

April

„Fur: An Imaginary Portrait of Diane Arbus“ – Steven Shainberg, 2006, 122min


Foto Berza


Café ULICA BY PTICA

Balkanska 13

24.

April

Analogue Photo Market / Analogna Foto Berza 11:00 – 16:00

Na foto-berzi u u kafe baru ULICA BY PTICA, Balkanska 13 (prizemlje) biće izloženi primerci foto-aparata s kraja 19. i početka 20. Veka, a kao poseban raritet Kodakov sistem za razvijanje filma iz 1900. godine sa originalnim hemikalijama.

IMG_7775 IMG_7780 foto-berza-1 foto-berza-3